About Us
Glycerine

The crude glycerine we derive from fatty acids is distilled to produce pharmaceutical grade glycerine. We produce all-vegetable Kosher certified glycerin that conforms to the following pharmacopoeia standards: IP, BP, USP and JP.

Glycerine has various applications in a wide range of products, including food products, pharmaceutical preparations, dietary supplements (medium chain triglycerides), cosmetics and personal care products, coatings, inks, lubricants and greases, adhesives, textile chemicals, tobacco additives, plastic additives, and urethane polymers.

Below are the details of product specifications in Product Data Sheets (PDS) and Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS). Please feel free to contact our offices for additional queries.

NA = North America; LATAM = Latin America ; EU = Europe, Africa & Middle East; AP = Asia & Pacific
Product Name Description INCI Name Technical Name Appearance Region Availability (1) Downloads
(PDF Format)
CP Chemically Pure Glycerin Glycerol Liquid AP, LATAM,EU,  
Kosher Glycerin, USP This product is Kosher certified and prepared from vegetable sources. Glycerin Glycerol Liquid NA, AP
USP Glycerin This product is prepared from vegetable sources. Glycerin Glycerol Liquid NA
IP This product is Kosher certified and prepared from vegetable sources. Glycerin Glycerol Liquid AP
BP This product is Kosher certified and prepared from vegetable sources. Glycerin Glycerol Liquid EU
JP (XIV) This product is Kosher certified and prepared from vegetable sources. Glycerin Glycerol Liquid AP